Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment

  • Wi-Fi
  • Cots

Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment Palermo hotel offers quick access to the Villino Florio, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

The hotel offers rooms with a patio and a balcony complete with a trouser press and an air conditioner. You will find a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware as well. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with a hairdryer and towels.

Il Vecchio Cortile is located next to Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel and serves Sicilian dishes, approximately 400 metres away.

This guest house is 1.5 km from the atmospheric Arabic-style Norman Church of San Cataldo and 0.9 km from the architecturally diverse church "Cattedrale di Palermo". Historical sights here include the Cuba Palace, which stands around a 25-minute walk from the hotel. The Olivuzza Rooms is also within 2 km of the Piazza Marina. Goethe bus stop is 450 m from this accommodation and within 20 minutes' walk of is enough to get to Palermo Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment Palermo
Kumpa' Sicilian Apartments
Mobile-only price

Kumpa' Sicilian Apartments

9.6
Exceptional 50 reviews
87 m from property
USD 119 USD 107
per night
Narbone 42
Mobile-only price

Narbone 42

8.8
Fabulous 192 reviews
94 m from property
USD 59 USD 53
per night
Donna Oliva Guest House
Mobile-only price

Donna Oliva Guest House

9.1
Superb 191 reviews
119 m from property
USD 85 USD 77
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Palermo International Airport
    30 km

    Train stations

    Notarbartolo Train Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number19082053C229334,IT082053C26VVAL92I
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      How far is the city centre from Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel?
      Palermo city centre can be reached within a 15-minute walk from Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel.
    • Is the Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel close to the airport?
      The Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel is set within 30 km of Falcone-Borsellino airport, and can be accessed with a 28-minute drive.
    • When should we arrive to the Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel for check-in?
      At the Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 18:00 and check out from 08:00 to 10:00.
    • Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at the Palermo guest house?
      Some rooms at the Palermo guest house have a work desk.
    • Can I bring my pet to the hotel?
      Yes, the hotel is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Palermo International Airport
    30 km

    Train stations

    Notarbartolo Train Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Olivuzza Rooms In Apartment Palermo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close